Updated schedule for second round – Orange County Register

The updated schedule for the second of the CIF-Southern Section high school football playoffs.

Many of the games will not have their locations and start times officially set until Monday, Nov. 13. Some game dates might also change.

CIF-SS FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
SECOND ROUND
FRIDAY, NOV. 17,  7 p.m.
(Dates, times might change)

DIVISION 1
Mater Dei at Long Beach Poly
Mission Viejo at Orange Lutheran
St. John Bosco at Rancho Cucamonga
Centennial/Corona at Murrieta Valley

DIVISION 2
Cathedral at Upland
Oaks Christian at Edison
Valencia/Valencia at Norco
Calabasas at Heritage

DIVISION 3
Charter Oak at Westlake
Rancho Verde at Hart
Lompoc at El Toro
St. Francis at Citrus Hill

DIVISION 4
Capistrano Valley at Damien
Downey at Corona del Mar
Glendora at Murrieta Mesa
Cajon at San Juan Hills

DIVISION 5
St. Joseph/Santa Maria at Paraclete
Yucaipa at Paloma Valley
Moorpark at Lawndale
Paramount at Chaparral

DIVISION 6
San Marino at Bishop Diego
Saugus at St. Paul
Mira Costa at Canyon/Canyon Country
Fountain Valley at Golden Valley

DIVISION 7
Burbank at South Hills
Don Lugo at Yorba Linda
St. Margaret’s at Fullerton
El Modena at Diamond Ranch

DIVISION 8
Rio Mesa at Kaiser
Antelope Valley at Valley Christian/Cerritos
Millikan at Grace Brethren
Silverado at Garden Grove

DIVISION 9
Moreno Valley at Aquinas
Palm Desert at Cypress
Mayfair at Woodbridge
St. Anthony at Burroughs/Ridgecrest

DIVISION 10
Apple Valley at Montebello
Quartz Hill at Grand Terrace
Pacifica/Garden Grove at Valley View
Dos Pueblo at Gahr

DIVISION 11
Culver City at Coachella Valley
Westminster at Covina
Katella at Arcadia
Arroyo at Rancho Mirage

DIVISION 12
Schurr at Santa Maria
Rancho Christian at South El Monte
Patriot at Big Bear
Godinez at Santa Ana

DIVISION 13
Santa Clara at Santa Clarita Christian
Rio Hondo Prep at Orange
Webb at La Quinta/Westminster
Nogales at Silver Valley

Article Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *